Daily programme | Letní filmová škola
My diary

Daily programme

Quick filters
v
v
v
Friday 07.08.2020
The Painted Bird
13:00
Culture Centre 1
The Painted Bird
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Václav Marhoul / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, Ukraine, Poland 2019 / 169 + 10 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech, german, latin, russian / czech subtitles
Introduction: Ondřej Moravec
Opening Ceremony + Havel
19:00
Hvězda Cinema
Opening Ceremony + Havel
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Slávek Horák / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 102 + 75 min. / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Guest: Slávek Horák, Viktor Dvořák, Jan Šťastný, Rudolf Suchánek, Jan Gogola st.
Saturday 08.08.2020
Meky
8:30
Sports Hall
Meky
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Šimon Šafránek / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 80 + 10 min. / DCP / czech, english, slovak / english subtitles
Introduction: Ondřej Moravec
National Street
13:30
Culture Centre 1
National Street
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Štěpán Altrichter / Czech Republic, Germany 2019 / 91 + 45 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Guest: Štěpán Altrichter
Droneman
17:30
Culture Centre 1
Droneman
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Petr Zelenka / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, Slovenia 2020 / 105 + 10 min. / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Introduction: Ondřej Moravec
Sunday 09.08.2020
Fritzi: A Revolutionary Tale
8:30
Sports Hall
Fritzi: A Revolutionary Tale
New Czech and Slovak Films
Directors: Matthias Bruhn, Ralf Kukula / Belgium, Czech Republic, Luxembourg, Germany 2019 / 87 + 10 min. / DCP / czech
Introduction: Jaroslav Sedláček
Owners
13:30
Culture Centre 1
Owners
New Czech and Slovak Films, Open Air Cinema: New Films
Director: Jiří Havelka / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2019 / 96 + 45 min. / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Guest: Jiří Havelka
Cook F**k Kill
17:30
Culture Centre 1
Cook F**k Kill
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Mira Fornay / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2019 / 116 + 45 min. / DCP / czech
Guest: Mira Fornay, Bobo Zarychta, Aleš Hudský
Amnesty
21:00
Culture Centre 1
Amnesty
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Jonáš Karásek / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2019 / 128 + 45 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech, slovak
Guest: Jonáš Karásek, Anna Geislerová, Jiří Konečný
Monday 10.08.2020
Caught in the Net
13:30
Culture Centre 1
Caught in the Net
New Czech and Slovak Films, Open Air Cinema: New Films
Directors: Barbora Chalupová, Vít Klusák / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 100 + 45 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Guest: Vít Klusák
Jiří Trnka - A Long Lost Friend
19:00
Reduta
Jiří Trnka - A Long Lost Friend
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Joël Farges / Czech Republic, France 2019 / 80 + 45 min. / HD file / czech, french / czech subtitles
Guest: Tereza Brdečková, Vladimír Lhoták
The Painted Bird
20:00
Theatre of Moravian Slovakia
The Painted Bird
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Václav Marhoul / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, Ukraine, Poland 2019 / 169 + 45 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech, german, latin, russian / czech subtitles
Guest: Václav Marhoul
Tuesday 11.08.2020
Cook F**k Kill
8:30
Sports Hall
Cook F**k Kill
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Mira Fornay / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2019 / 116 + 10 min. / DCP / czech
Introduction: Jaroslav Sedláček
Fritzi: A Revolutionary Tale
12:00
Sports Hall
Fritzi: A Revolutionary Tale
New Czech and Slovak Films
Directors: Matthias Bruhn, Ralf Kukula / Belgium, Czech Republic, Luxembourg, Germany 2019 / 87 + 45 min. / DCP / czech
Guest: Martin Vandas
Figurant
17:30
Culture Centre 1
Figurant
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Jan Vejnar / Czech Republic, France 2019 / 14 min. / DCP / czech
Guest: Jan Vejnar
Meky
17:30
Culture Centre 1
Meky
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Šimon Šafránek / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 80 + 45 min. / DCP / czech, english, slovak / english subtitles
Guest: Šimon Šafránek
Owners
23:00
Redside Zone Kolejní Sq.
Owners
New Czech and Slovak Films, Open Air Cinema: New Films
Director: Jiří Havelka / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2019 / 96 min. / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Droneman
23:30
Theatre of Moravian Slovakia
Droneman
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Petr Zelenka / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, Slovenia 2020 / 105 + 10 min. / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Introduction: Ondřej Moravec
Wednesday 12.08.2020
Actor
12:30
Theatre of Moravian Slovakia
Actor
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Peter Bebjak / Czech Republic 2020 / 225 + 45 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Guest: Peter Bebjak, Kateřina Ondřejková, Petr Bok
Closing Ceremony + Shadow Country
19:00
Hvězda Cinema
Closing Ceremony + Shadow Country
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Bohdan Sláma / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 135 + 45 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech, german / english subtitles
Guest: Bohdan Sláma, Barbora Poláková, Jindřich Motýl, Tobiáš Šmigura, Pavel Vácha, Magdalena Borová, Marie Ludvíková, Ivan Arsenjev
Havel
22:30
Culture Centre 1
Havel
New Czech and Slovak Films
Director: Slávek Horák / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 102 + 10 min. / DCP / czech / english subtitles
Introduction: Ondřej Moravec
Caught in the Net
23:00
Redside Zone Kolejní Sq.
Caught in the Net
New Czech and Slovak Films, Open Air Cinema: New Films
Directors: Barbora Chalupová, Vít Klusák / Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2020 / 100 min. / 15 years / DCP / czech / english subtitles