My diary

Daily programme

Quick filters
v
v
v
Saturday 07.08.2021
Sandpainting with Zuzajda
10:00
Children/Literary Tent
Sandpainting with Zuzajda
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
120 min. / czech
Koráb Theatre: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
14:00
Children/Literary Tent
Koráb Theatre: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
60 min. / czech
Free Cinema: Kids Acting Workshop
15:30
Children/Literary Tent
Free Cinema: Kids Acting Workshop
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
120 min. / czech
Sunday 08.08.2021
Free Cinema: Film Poster
10:00
Children/Literary Tent
Free Cinema: Film Poster
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
120 min. / czech
Letadlo Theatre: Explorers of Africa
14:00
Children/Literary Tent
Letadlo Theatre: Explorers of Africa
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
50 min. / czech
Growth Rings
15:30
Children/Literary Tent
Growth Rings
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
120 min. / czech
Monday 09.08.2021
Free Cinema: Young Photographers
10:00
Children/Literary Tent
Free Cinema: Young Photographers
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
120 min. / czech
Light Box Experiments
13:00
Culture Centre 3
Light Box Experiments
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme, Industry Programme
120 min. / czech
Guest: Pavla Šnajdarová
CinEd: Remaking Lumières
15:00
Children/Literary Tent
CinEd: Remaking Lumières
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
90 min. / czech
Discover Film Genres in a New Way!
16:00
Culture Centre 3
Discover Film Genres in a New Way!
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme, Industry Programme
120 min. / czech
Guest: Martina Voráčková, Michaela Dušková
Tuesday 10.08.2021
Acting Workshop: Prince Bayaya
10:00
Children/Literary Tent
Acting Workshop: Prince Bayaya
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
180 min. / czech
Make Your Own Computer Game!
14:00
Culture Centre 3
Make Your Own Computer Game!
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme, Industry Programme
120 min. / czech
Guest: František Topinka, Jan Kroutil, Lukáš Novotný
KK Theatre: All About Doggie and Pussycat
14:00
Children/Literary Tent
KK Theatre: All About Doggie and Pussycat
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
60 min. / czech
The Bubble Workshop
15:30
Children/Literary Tent
The Bubble Workshop
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
60 min. / czech
Discover the Mysteries of Green Screen!
16:30
Culture Centre 3
Discover the Mysteries of Green Screen!
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme, Industry Programme
150 min. / czech
Guest: Pavla Šnajdarová
Hungy Bear Tales
17:00
Children/Literary Tent
Hungy Bear Tales
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
Directors: Alexandra Májová, Kateřina Karhánková / Czech Republic 2020 / 45 min. / czech
Wednesday 11.08.2021
Acting Workshop: Prince Bayaya
10:00
Children/Literary Tent
Acting Workshop: Prince Bayaya
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
180 min. / czech
Acting Workshop: Final Performance
14:00
Children/Literary Tent
Acting Workshop: Final Performance
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
40 min. / czech
Music and Movement Workshop
15:00
Children/Literary Tent
Music and Movement Workshop
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
60 min. / czech
Bedtime Stories
16:10
Children/Literary Tent
Bedtime Stories
Accompanying Programme: Children's Programme
50 min. / czech